நக்மா என்ன சொல்கிறார் என்று நீங்களே கேட்டுப்பாருங்கள்


Famous film actress Miss.Nagma has got saved and testifying Jesus. On28th of June she attended the Thirappin Vasal Jebam conducted by Bro.Mohan C. Lazarus in Nalumavadi, a small village in Tamilnadu.Thousands of people gathered in that meeting to listen to the word of God. She led the people in worship and delivered the word of God with authority sharing her personal experience with God. People were blessed with her ministry there and testified.
 
 

 
 
Nagma

Birth Name : Nandita Morarji

Born : 25 December 1974 Mumbai, India

Other Name : Namratha Sadhana

Father : Sri Arvind Pratapsinh Morarji( the late textile magnate)

Mother : Seema Sadhana

Debut film : Baaghi (1990 )…..co-starring Salman Khan . she was 15 at the time.

 

Nagma Born of a Muslim mother and a Hindu father on Christmas Day.

Nagma Acted in Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam, Bengali, Bhojpuri, Punjabi, and now Marathi.

Nagma Fluent in Hindi, Marathi, Tamil, Telugu, and English.

According to Nagma’s passport, the name given to her a birth was Nandita, and it is by that name that she was referred to in an obituary printed by the family when her father, Arvind Morarji, died. Nagma thus had a Hindu father and a Muslim mother. After divorcing Morarji “due to some family problems,” Nagma’s mother later married Chander Sadhana, a film producer, with whom she had two other daughters,

Jyothika and Radhika, as well as a son, Suraj. Through her biological father, who later re-married, Nagma has two more half-brothers, Dhanraj and Yuvraj.

 
   
Among the People Bro.Mohan C.Lazarus Introducing
 
   
Time of Worship Singing and Praising  
 
   
Sharing the Joy of Salvation Remembering God’s Goodness
   
Mighty Word of God Sharing the Depth of Spiritual Experience
   
Blessed People Committing for God
   
Tumour Disappears Personal Prayer
   
Love and Compassion Thanksgiving

http://www.zionmedia.in/nagma.html

 

http://unmaiadiyann.blogspot.com/2008/07/blog-post.html

Advertisements

பின்னூட்டமொன்றை இடுக

Filed under Uncategorized

மறுமொழியொன்றை இடுங்கள்

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / மாற்று )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / மாற்று )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / மாற்று )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / மாற்று )

Connecting to %s